skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 12
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
08/06/1990
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/24/1991
Registrant:
Rice Growers Association of California
Mark:
HARVEST BLEND
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0831/0984   Recorded: 12/04/1991Pages: 10
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/12/1991
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Assignee:
Entity Type:
SEE DOCUMENT FOR DETAILS
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
MAYER, BROWN & PLATT
355 SOUTH GRAND AVE.
LOS ANGELES, CA 90071-1563
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
1409/0759   Recorded: 08/28/1995Pages: 15
Conveyance:
ASSIGNMENT FOR SECURITY (TRADEMARKS & TRADEMARK LICENSES)
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/07/1995
Entity Type:
AN AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVE INCORPORATED
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Assignee:
SUITE 3000
333 S. GRAND AVENUE
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA 90071
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
RANDY ROGERS, ESQ.
MURPHY, WEIR & BUTLER
101 CALIFORNIA STREET, 39TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA 94111
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
1667/0931   Recorded: 12/24/1997Pages: 8
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/15/1997
Entity Type:
ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
200 CLARENDON STREET
BOND & CORPORATE FINANCE GROUP, T-5
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS 02117
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
ORRICK, HERRINGTON & SUTCLIFFE
KEVIN S. CHOU
400 SANSOME STREET
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
3111/0930   Recorded: 05/05/2005Pages: 14
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/06/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
P.O. BOX 958
SACRAMENTO, CALIFORNIA 95812
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
BRADLEY P. HEISTER
HEISTLER & ASSOCIATES
3017 DOUGLAS BLVD., SUITE 300
ROSEVILLE, CA 95661
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
2329/0360   Recorded: 07/09/2001Pages: 6
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/06/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Assignee:
P.O. BOX 8560
WOODLAND, CALIFORNIA 95776
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Correspondent:
PATRICK J. COYNE/JAMES M. PACIOUS
COLLIER SHANNON SCOTT, PLLC
3050 K STREET, NW
SUITE 400
WASHINGTON, DC 20007
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
3044/0883   Recorded: 09/08/2004Pages: 5
Conveyance:
MERGER
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/05/2002
Entity Type:
CALIFORNIA LIMITED LIABILITY CO.
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
194 WEST MAIN STREET, #100
WOODLAND, CALIFORNIA 95776
Entity Type:
CALIFORNIA LIMITED LIABILITY CO.
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
HEISLER & ASSOCIATES
BRADLEY P. HEISLER
3017 DOUGLAS BLVD., SUITE 300
ROSEVILLE, CA 95661
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
3870/0830   Recorded: 10/14/2008Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/30/2008
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Assignee:
1620 EAST KENTUCKY ROAD
WOODLAND, CALIFORNIA 95776
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Correspondent:
KEVIN R. BRODEHL
1331 N. CALIFORNIA BLVD., SUITE 200
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94596
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
4083/0068   Recorded: 10/22/2009Pages: 4
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY JOHN HANCOCK MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Exec Dt:
10/09/2009
Entity Type:
FINANCIAL INSTITUTION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
194 WEST MAIN STREET, STE. 202
WOODLAND, CALIFORNIA 95695
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Correspondent:
GEORGE S. CABOT
1331 N. CALIFORNIA BLVD., STE 200
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94596
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
4083/0055   Recorded: 10/22/2009Pages: 4
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY INTERNATIONALE NEDERLANDEN (U.S.) CAPITAL CORPORATION
Exec Dt:
10/15/2009
Entity Type:
BANKING INSTITUTION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
194 WEST MAIN STREET, STE. 202
WOODLAND, CALIFORNIA 95695
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Correspondent:
GEORGE S. CABOT
1331 N. CALIFORNIA BLVD., STE 200
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94596
Assignment: 10
Reel/Frame:
4083/0072   Recorded: 10/22/2009Pages: 4
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY NMB POSTBANK GROEP, N.V.
Exec Dt:
10/20/2009
Entity Type:
BANKING INSTITUTION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
194 WEST MAIN STREET, STE. 202
WOODLAND, CALIFORNIA 95695
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Correspondent:
GEORGE S. CABOT
1331 N. CALIFORNIA BLVD., STE 200
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94596
Assignment: 11
Reel/Frame:
4104/0223   Recorded: 11/27/2009Pages: 12
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/23/2009
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Assignee:
55 SOUTH LAKE AVENUE, SUITE 900
PASADENA, CALIFORNIA 91101
Entity Type:
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Correspondent:
MCGUIREWOODS LLP
1800 CENTURY PARK EAST, 8TH FLOOR
ATTN: KIRT PETERSON, ESQ.
LOS ANGELES, CA 90067
Assignment: 12
Reel/Frame:
4440/0498   Recorded: 12/23/2010Pages: 7
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/23/2010
Entity Type:
A NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
194 WEST MAIN STREET, SUITE 202
WOODLAND, CALIFORNIA 95695
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Correspondent:
KATHERINE OBERLE
1331 N. CALIFORNIA BLVD., SUITE 200
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94596

Search Results as of: 10/27/2020 12:26 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT