skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 7
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/03/1992
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/11/1994
Registrant:
NATORI COMPANY INCORPORATED, THE
Mark:
JOSIE
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
1206/0471   Recorded: 08/19/1994Pages: 11
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/11/1994
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
40 EAST 34TH STREET
NEW YORK, N.Y. 10016
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
RICHARD TALESNICK, ESQ.
WINSTON & STRAWN
175 WATER STREET
NEW YORK, N.Y. 10038
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
1395/0621   Recorded: 10/04/1995Pages: 7
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/29/1995
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
99 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10016
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
MARY A. DONOVAN, ESQ.
PROSKAUER ROSE GOETZ & MENDELSOHN, LLP
1585 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
1396/0640   Recorded: 10/04/1995Pages: 9
Conveyance:
ASSIGNMENT OF AN UNDIVIDED PART OF ASSIGNORS INTEREST
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY KNOWN AS NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK USA
Exec Dt:
09/29/1995
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
99 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10016
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
PROSKAUER ROSS GOETZ & MENDELSOHN, LLP
MARY A. DONOVAN, ESQ.
1585 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
5350/0247   Recorded: 08/22/2014Pages: 4
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/20/2014
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
180 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10016
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
PLAZTER, SWERGOLD, ET AL, ATTORNEYS
475 PARK AVENUE SOUTH, 18TH FLOOR
ATT: ADAM MIMELES
NEW YORK, NY 10016
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
5360/0001   Recorded: 09/10/2014Pages: 14
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/27/2014
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
452 FIFTH AVENUE, 4TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10018
Entity Type:
ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Correspondent:
PLATZER SWERGOLD, AS ATTORNEYS
475 PARK AVENUE SOUTH, 18TH FLOOR
ADAM MEMELES, ESQ
NEW YORK, NY 10016
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
5835/0177   Recorded: 07/15/2016Pages: 6
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST IN TRADEMARKS AND TRADEMARK APPLICATIONS
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
07/14/2016
Entity Type:
ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
180 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10016
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
JAMES MURRAY
4400 EASTON COMMONS WAY, SUITE 125
CT CORPORATION
COLUMBUS, OH 43219
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
6127/0726   Recorded: 08/09/2017Pages: 16
Conveyance:
TRADEMARK COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT AND SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
07/20/2017
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
07/20/2017
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
07/20/2017
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
100 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10017
Entity Type:
ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Correspondent:
MICHAEL VIOLET
4400 EASTON COMMONS WAY
SUITE 125
COLUMBUS, OH 43219

Search Results as of: 09/24/2020 05:06 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT