skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 2
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
Mark:
*** TRAM DATA FOR THIS RECORD IS NOT AVAILABLE ***
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
2404/0533   Recorded: 10/29/2001Pages: 6
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/28/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
2924 EMERYWOOD PARKWAY
RICHMOND, VIRGINIA 23294
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
MCGUIREWOODS LLP
PAMELA C. GAVIN, ESQUIRE
901 EAST CARY STREET
ONE JAMES CENTER
RICHMOND, VA 23219-4030
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
2888/0974   Recorded: 07/09/2004Pages: 5
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY DEGREMONT INCORPORATED
Exec Dt:
02/11/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
2924 EMERYWOOD PARKWAY
RICHMOND, VIRGINIA 23294
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
JANET P. PEYTON
MCGUIREWOODS LLP, 901 EAST CARY STREET
ONE JAMES CENTER
RICHMOND, VA 23219-4030

Search Results as of: 11/21/2019 08:33 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT