skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 4
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/05/1993
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/12/1993
Registrant:
Lyon Metal Products, Incorporated
Mark:
COMPAK
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
1076/0183   Recorded: 12/10/1993Pages: 7
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/19/1993
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
231 SOUTH LASALLE STREET, CHICAGO, IL 60697
Entity Type:
SEE DOCUMENT FOR DETAILS
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
HOWARD L. ROSENBERG
MAYER, BROWN &PLATT
190 SOUTH LASALLE STREET
CHICAGO, IL 60603
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
1533/0515   Recorded: 12/02/1996Pages: 6
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/21/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
420 NORTH MAIN STREET
MONTGOMERY, ILLINOIS 60538
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
EMRICH & MITHMAR
HAROLD V. STOTLAND
300 SOUTH WACKER DRIVE, STE. 3000
CHICAGO, IL 60606
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
2914/0756   Recorded: 08/11/2004Pages: 3
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF ASSIGNMENT FOR SECURITY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/10/2004
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
420 NORTH MAIN STREET
MONTGOMERY, ILLINOIS 60538
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
SHARON PATTERSON
55 E. MONROE ST., STE. 3700
CHICAGO, IL 60603
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
2914/0800   Recorded: 08/11/2004Pages: 8
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF TRADEMARKS
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY TRANSAMERICA BUSINESS CAPITAL CORPORATION
Exec Dt:
08/10/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
420 NORTH MAIN STREET
MONTGOMERY, ILLINOIS 60538
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
SHARON PATTERSON
55 E. MONROE ST., STE. 3700
CHICAGO, IL 60603

Search Results as of: 09/26/2020 02:28 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT