skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 4
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/19/1994
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/03/1995
Registrant:
Jack Daniel Distillery, Lem Motlow, Prop
Mark:
JACK DANIEL'S
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
1763/0446   Recorded: 08/06/1998Pages: 5
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/10/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
KENTUCKY
Assignee:
HIGHWAY 55
LYNCHBURG, TENNESSEE 37352
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
JACK DANIEL'S PROPERTIES, INC.
DAVID S. GOODER, ESQ.
4040 CIVIC CENTER DRIVE, SUITE 528
SAN RAFAEL, CALIFORNIA 94903
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
3124/0940   Recorded: 07/20/2005Pages: 8
Conveyance:
RECORD TO CORRECT STATE OF INCORPORATION OF RECEIVING PARTY ON A CHANGE OF NAME DOCUMENT PREVIOUSLY RECORDED AT 1763/0446.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/10/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
KENTUCKY
Assignee:
HIGHWAY 55
LYNCHBURG, TENNESSEE 37352
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
KENTUCKY
Correspondent:
DAVID S. GOODER
4040 CIVIC CENTER DRIVE
SUITE 528
SAN RAFAEL, CA 94903
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
1764/0836   Recorded: 08/06/1998Pages: 4
Conveyance:
MERGER
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY JACK DANIEL DISTILLERY, LEM MOTLOW, PROP., INC.
Exec Dt:
04/20/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
KENTUCKY
Assignee:
4040 CIVIC CENTER DRIVE, SUITE 528
SAN RAFAEL, CALIFORNIA 94903
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
JACK DANIEL'S PROPERTIES, INC.
DAVID S. GOODER, ESQ.
4040 CIVIC CENTER DRIVE, SUITE 528
SAN RAFAEL, CA 94903
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
1766/0385   Recorded: 08/05/1998Pages: 4
Conveyance:
DUPLICATE RECORDING, SEE RECORDING AT REEL 1764, FRAME 0836.
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY JACK DANIEL DISTILLERY, LEM MOTLOW, PROP., INC.
Exec Dt:
04/20/1998
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
KENTUCKY
Assignee:
4040 CIVIC CENTER DRIVE, SUITE 528
SAN RAFAEL, CALIFORNIA 94903
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
JACK DANIEL'S PROPERTIES, INC.
DAVID S. GOODER, ESQ.
4040 CIVIC CENTER DRIVE
SUITE 528
SAN RAFAEL, CALIFORNIA 94903

Search Results as of: 02/20/2020 01:17 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT