skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 12
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
06/10/1996
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
05/19/1998
Registrant:
Wilderness Systems Incorporated
Mark:
WILDERNESS SYSTEMS
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
1810/0340   Recorded: 11/03/1998Pages: 72
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/05/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NORTH CAROLINA
Assignee:
3761 OLD GLENOLA ROAD
TRINITY, NORTH CAROLINA 27370
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
ARNOLD & PORTER
CHRIS WILSON
555 TWELFTH STREET, N.W.
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20004-1202
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
1816/0332   Recorded: 11/04/1998Pages: 12
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/05/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
SUITE 860
3 BETHESDA METRO CENTER
BETHESDA, MARYLAND 20814
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
ARNOLD & PORTER
CHRIS WILSON
555 TWELFTH STREET N.W.
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20004-1202
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
1976/0209   Recorded: 10/18/1999Pages: 10
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/27/1999
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
191 PEACHTREE STREET
ATLANTA, GEORGIA 30303
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
PARKER, HUDSON, RAINER AND DOBBS LLP
ERIN REUSING, PARALEGAL
1500 MARQUIS TWO TOWER
285 PEACHTREE CENTER AVENUE
ATLANTA, GA 30303
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
2690/0848   Recorded: 02/28/2003Pages: 3
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/15/2003
Entity Type:
ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
3 BETHESDA METRO CENTER
SUITE 860
BETHESDA, MARYLAND 20814
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
JAMES T. WALSH, ESQ.
ARNOLD & PORTER
555 TWELFTH STREET, N.W.
WASHINGTON, DC 20004
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
3137/0423   Recorded: 06/21/2005Pages: 8
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/16/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
1290 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS, 3RD FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10104
Entity Type:
LLC
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
FEDERAL RESEARCH CORPORATION
ATTN: PENELOPE J.A. AGODOA
FEDERAL RESEARCH COMPANY, LLC
1030 15TH STREET, NW, SUITE 920
WASHINGTON, DC 20005
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
3158/0358   Recorded: 09/13/2005Pages: 14
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/16/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
2 BETHESDA METRO CENTER
14TH FLOOR
BETHESDA, MARYLAND 20814
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
MELISSA CROSS
555 TWELFTH STREET, N.W.
IP DOCKETING, ARNOLD & PORTER LLP
WASHINGTON, DC 20004
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
5266/0829   Recorded: 04/23/2014Pages: 6
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/18/2014
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
575 MAULDIN ROAD, SUITE 200
GREENVILLE, SOUTH CAROLINA 29607
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
ANDREW M. ARSIOTIS
909 THIRD AVENUE
C/O MORRISON COHEN LLP
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
5267/0138   Recorded: 04/23/2014Pages: 20
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/18/2014
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
575 MAULDIN ROAD, SUITE 200
GREENVILLE, SOUTH CAROLINA 29607
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
LILA SUBRAMANIAN
909 THIRD AVENUE
C/O MORRISON COHEN LLP
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
5268/0232   Recorded: 04/25/2014Pages: 8
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/18/2014
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
1290 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
SUITE 914
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10104
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
CHARLES MCLAURIN
10 ST. JAMES AVENUE
BOSTON, MA 02116
Assignment: 10
Reel/Frame:
6620/0433   Recorded: 04/17/2019Pages: 5
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY SUCCESSOR IN INTEREST TO ALLY COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC (AN ENTITY FORMERLY KNOWN AS GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE LLC)
Exec Dt:
04/12/2019
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
UTAH
Assignee:
575 MAULDIN RD
GREENVILLE, SOUTH CAROLINA 29607
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
ANUJ DESAI | ARNALL GOLDEN GREGORY LLP
171 17TH ST NW
SUITE 2100
ATLANTA, GA 30363
Assignment: 11
Reel/Frame:
6620/0924   Recorded: 04/17/2019Pages: 6
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/12/2019
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
575 MAULDIN RD
GREENVILLE, SOUTH CAROLINA 29607
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
ANUJ DESAI | ARNALL GOLDEN GREGORY LLP
171 17TH ST NW
SUITE 2100
ATLANTA, GA 30363
Assignment: 12
Reel/Frame:
6621/0394   Recorded: 04/17/2019Pages: 9
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
04/12/2019
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
04/12/2019
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Assignee:
560 WHITE PLAINS ROAD
SUITE 400
TARRYTOWN, NEW YORK 10591
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
ANUJ DESAI | ARNALL GOLDEN GREGORY LLP
171 17TH ST NW
SUITE 2100
ATLANTA, GA 30363

Search Results as of: 12/07/2019 06:04 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT