skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 5
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/23/1996
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/27/1998
Registrant:
Kronos Incorporated
Mark:
IMAGEKEEPER
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
2646/0044   Recorded: 01/06/2003Pages: 5
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/23/2002
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MASSACHUSETTS
Assignee:
297 BILLERICA ROAD
CHELMSFORD, MASSACHUSETTS 01824
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
MASSACHUSETTS
Correspondent:
WEINGARTEN, SCHURGIN, GAGNEBIN, ETAL.
STANLEY M. SCHURGIN
TEN POST OFFICE SQUARE
BOSTON, MA 02109
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
3580/0944   Recorded: 07/16/2007Pages: 8
Conveyance:
FIRST LIEN TRADEMARK SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/28/2007
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
11 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10010
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
1133 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
SUITE 3100
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
3581/0821   Recorded: 07/17/2007Pages: 8
Conveyance:
SECOND LIEN TRADEMARK SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/28/2007
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
11 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10010
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
1133 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
SUITE 3100
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
4892/0577   Recorded: 11/01/2012Pages: 5
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF FIRST LIEN SECURITY INTEREST IN TRADEMARKS
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY CREDIT SUISSE
Exec Dt:
10/30/2012
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
SWITZERLAND
Assignee:
297 BILLERICA ROAD
CHELMSFORD, MASSACHUSETTS 01824
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
MASSACHUSETTS
Correspondent:
THOMAS FAHEY
1100 G STREET NW, SUITE 420
NATIONAL CORPORATE RESEARCH, LTD.
WASHINGTON, DC 20005
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
4892/0816   Recorded: 11/01/2012Pages: 5
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECOND LIEN SECURITY INTEREST IN TRADEMARKS
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY CREDIT SUISSE
Exec Dt:
10/30/2012
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
SWITZERLAND
Assignee:
297 BILLERICA ROAD
CHELMSFORD, MASSACHUSETTS 01824
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
MASSACHUSETTS
Correspondent:
THOMAS FAHEY
1100 G STREET NW, SUITE 420
NATIONAL CORPORATE RESEARCH, LTD.
WASHINGTON, DC 20005

Search Results as of: 09/20/2020 12:54 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT