skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 9
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/14/1997
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/16/1997
Registrant:
Dayton Hudson Corporation
Mark:
HILLARD & HANSON
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
1955/0328   Recorded: 09/02/1999Pages: 7
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/02/1999
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MINNESOTA
Assignee:
25001 INDUSTRIAL BOULEVARD
HAYWARD, CALIFORNIA 94545
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Correspondent:
FAEGRE & BENSON LLP
STEPHEN C. LEE
2200 NORWEST CENTER
90 SOUTH SEVENTH STREET
MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55402-3901
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
1971/0583   Recorded: 10/15/1999Pages: 10
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/02/1999
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Assignee:
ATTN: KRISTINA KEMP
33 SOUTH SIXTH STREET, CC-28B
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA 55440
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MINNESOTA
Correspondent:
FAEGRE & BENSON LLP
STEPHEN C. LEE
2200 NORWEST CENTER
90 SOUTH SEVENTH STREET
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA 55402-3901
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
3037/0827   Recorded: 03/02/2005Pages: 11
Conveyance:
CONVERSION
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/20/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MINNESOTA
Assignee:
22301 FOOTHILL BLVD.
MS4135
HAYWARD, CALIFORNIA 94541
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
MINNESOTA
Correspondent:
THOMAS H. ZELLERBACH
4 PARK PLAZA
SUITE 1600
IRVINE, CA 90017-5855
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
3054/0486   Recorded: 09/27/2004Pages: 24
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/02/2004
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
MINNESOTA
Assignee:
251 SOUTH LAKE AVENUE, SUITE 900
PASADENA, CALIFORNIA 91101
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Correspondent:
TRACEY D. BENNETT
C/O OTTERBOURG STEINDLER HOUSTON & ROSEN
230 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10169
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
3933/0340   Recorded: 02/10/2009Pages: 8
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY CONGRESS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (WESTERN)
Exec Dt:
02/10/2009
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Assignee:
MS4135 22301 FOOTHILL BLVD.
HAYWARD, CALIFORNIA 94541
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
MINNESOTA
Correspondent:
CATHERINE R. HOWELL, SENIOR PARALEGAL
1111 PENNSYLVANIA AVE., N.W.; ATTN: TMSU
WASHINGTON, DC 20004
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
3939/0544   Recorded: 02/20/2009Pages: 8
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
02/10/2009
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
02/10/2009
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Exec Dt:
02/10/2009
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
MINNESOTA
Assignee:
1412 BROADWAY, 3RD FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10018
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
JAIME A. DE LOS RIOS
1111 PENNSYLVANIA AVE., N.W.
TMSU
WASHINGTON, DC 20004
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
4125/0386   Recorded: 01/06/2010Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/22/2009
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
103 FOULK ROAD
SUITE 202
WILMINGTON, DELAWARE 19803
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
PAUL W. KRUSE
511 UNION STREET
SUITE 1600
NASHVILLE, TN 37219
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
4848/0758   Recorded: 08/24/2012Pages: 9
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF STATE OF INCORPORATION
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/01/2012
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
1806 38TH AVENUE EAST
BRADENTON, FLORIDA 34208
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
FLORIDA
Correspondent:
PAUL W. KRUSE
511 UNION STREET
SUITE 1600
NASHVILLE, TN 37219
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
5880/0604   Recorded: 09/21/2016Pages: 17
Conveyance:
FIRST AMENDMENT TO INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
09/19/2016
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
FLORIDA
Exec Dt:
09/19/2016
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
FLORIDA
Exec Dt:
09/19/2016
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
FLORIDA
Exec Dt:
09/19/2016
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
FLORIDA
Exec Dt:
09/19/2016
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Exec Dt:
09/19/2016
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
FLORIDA
Exec Dt:
09/19/2016
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
FLORIDA
Exec Dt:
09/19/2016
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
FLORIDA
Exec Dt:
09/19/2016
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
FLORIDA
Assignee:
ONE BOSTON PLACE, 19TH FLOOR
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS 07601
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Correspondent:
JOANNA MCCALL
1025 VERMONT AVE NW, SUITE 1130
NATIONAL CORPORATE RESEARCH, LTD
WASHINGTON, DC 20005

Search Results as of: 10/29/2020 04:42 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT