skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 11
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/31/1997
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/26/2000
Registrant:
PERCON INCORPORATED
Mark:
FALCON
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
2248/0489   Recorded: 02/13/2001Pages: 42
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
07/12/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Formerly: FORMERLY PERCON ACQUISITION, INC.
Exec Dt:
07/12/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WASHINGTON
Assignee:
111 WESTMINISTER STREET
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND 02903
Entity Type:
FINANCIAL INSTITUTION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
DUVAL & STACHENFELD LLP
BRIAN TRUST
300 EAST 42ND STREET, THIRD FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10017
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
2800/0760   Recorded: 02/24/2004Pages: 3
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/30/2002
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WASHINGTON
Assignee:
1800 MILLRACE DRIVE
EUGENE, OREGON 97403
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WASHINGTON
Correspondent:
STOEL RIVERS LLP
JOHN C. MOTLEY
900 SW FIFTH AVENUE
SUITE 2600
PORTLAND, OR 97204
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
2827/0013   Recorded: 04/06/2004Pages: 5
Conveyance:
RE-RECORDED TO REMOVE REGISTRATION NUMBER 1938760 FROM A CHANGE OF NAME DOCUMENT PREVIOUSLY RECORDED AT REEL 002800 FRAME 0013.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/30/2003
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WASHINGTON
Assignee:
1800 MILLRACE DRIVE
EUGENE, OREGON 97403
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
STOEL RIVES LLP
PATRICK P. HARTIGAN
900 SW FIFTH AVENUE
SUITE 2600
PORTLAND, OR 97204-1268
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
2886/0552   Recorded: 12/29/2003Pages: 23
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/23/2003
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
1000 ABERNATHY ROAD
SUITE 1450
ATLANTA, GEORGIA 30328
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Correspondent:
FEDERAL RESEARCH COMPANY, LLC
PENELOPE J.A. AGODOA
1030 15TH STREET, NW, SUITE 920
WASHINGTON, DC 20005
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
2886/0633   Recorded: 12/29/2003Pages: 4
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/23/2003
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignees:
959 TERRY STREET
EUGENE, OREGON 97402
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
959 TERRY STREET
EUGENE, OREGON 97402
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
FEDERAL RESEARCH COMPANY
PENELOPE J.A. AGODOA
1030 15H STREET, NW, SUITE 920
WASHINGTON, DC 20005
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
2796/0657   Recorded: 02/18/2004Pages: 3
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/12/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WASHINGTON
Assignee:
959 TERRY STREET
EUGENE, OREGON 97402
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
STOEL RIVES LLP
JOHN C. MOTLEY
900 SW FIFTH AVENUE
SUITE 2600
PORTLAND, OR 97204-1268
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
2827/0161   Recorded: 04/06/2004Pages: 5
Conveyance:
RE-RECORDED TO REMOVE REGISTRATION NUMBER 1938760 FROM A ASSIGNMENT DOCUMENT PREVIOUSLY RECORDED AT REEL 002796 FRAME 0657.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/12/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WASHINGTON
Assignee:
959 TERRY STREET
EUGENE, OREGON 97402
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
STOEL RIVES LLP
JOHN C. MOTLEY
900 SW FIFTH AVENUE, SUITE 2600
PORTLAND, OREGON 97204
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
3560/0527   Recorded: 06/13/2007Pages: 5
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/02/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
959 TERRY STREET
EUGENE, OREGON 97402
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
JOHN C. MOTLEY/STOEL RIVES LLP
900 SW FIFTH AVENUE
SUITE 2600
PORTLAND, OR 97204
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
4247/0098   Recorded: 07/22/2010Pages: 3
Conveyance:
NUNC PRO TUNC ASSIGNMENT EFFECTIVE 04022007
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
07/19/2010
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
959 TERRY STREET
EUGENE, OREGON 97402
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
STEVEN E. KLEIN/STOEL RIVES LLP
900 SW FIFTH AVENUE
SUITE 2600
PORTLAND, OR 97204
Assignment: 10
Reel/Frame:
4971/0685   Recorded: 02/27/2013Pages: 5
Conveyance:
MERGER EFFECTIVE 01/01/2012
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/01/2012
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
959 TERRY STREET
EUGENE, OREGON 97402
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
STEVEN E. KLEIN/STOEL RIVES LLP
900 SW FIFTH AVENUE, SUITE 2600
PORTLAND, OR 97204
Assignment: 11
Reel/Frame:
5965/0221   Recorded: 01/12/2017Pages: 15
Conveyance:
MERGER EFFECTIVE 01/01/2017
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/13/2016
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
959 TERRY STREET
EUGENE, OREGON 97402
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
STEVEN E. KLEIN/STOEL RIVES LLP
760 SW NINTH AVENUE, SUITE 3000
PORTLAND, OR 97205

Search Results as of: 07/05/2020 01:16 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT