skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 9
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
12/07/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/09/2003
Registrant:
Mirage Resorts, Incorporated
Mark:
ZAX
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
2783/0630   Recorded: 01/29/2004Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/19/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Assignee:
129 EAST FREMONT STREET
LAS VEGAS, NEVADA 89101
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Correspondent:
SKADDEN, ARPS, SLATE ET AL.
KENNETH A. RUBENSTEIN, ESQ.
FOUR TIMES SQUARE
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
2910/0321   Recorded: 01/27/2004Pages: 8
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/23/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
SIXTH STREET AND MARQUETTE AVENUE, MAC N9303-120
CORPORATE TRUST
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA 55479
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANK
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
WEIL, GOTSHAL & MANGES, LLP
MONA AL-SHARMANI
767 5TH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10153
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
3565/0561   Recorded: 06/21/2007Pages: 4
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST (TRADEMARKS)
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/13/2007
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
129 E. FREMONT STREET
LAS VEGAS, NEVADA 89101
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Correspondent:
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
1133 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
SUITE 3100
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
3566/0458   Recorded: 06/22/2007Pages: 9
Conveyance:
FIRST LIEN TRADEMARK SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/14/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Assignee:
201 SOUTH COLLEGE STREET
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA 28288
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
1133 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
SUITE 3100
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
3567/0641   Recorded: 06/25/2007Pages: 9
Conveyance:
SECOND LIEN TRADEMARK SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/14/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Assignee:
201 SOUTH COLLEGE STREET
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA 28288
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
1133 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
SUITE 3100
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
5159/0106   Recorded: 11/21/2013Pages: 8
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY SUCCESSOR BY MERGER TO WACHOVIA BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
Exec Dt:
11/20/2013
Entity Type:
COMPANY
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
1510 WEST LOOP SOUTH
HOUSTON, TEXAS 77027
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Correspondent:
CALLIE PARKER/ ANDREWS KURTH LLP
600 TRAVIS, SUITE 4200
HOUSTON, TX 77002
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
5159/0119   Recorded: 11/21/2013Pages: 8
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/21/2013
Entity Type:
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
1510 WEST LOOP SOUTH
HOUSTON, TEXAS 77027
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Correspondent:
CALLIE PARKER, ESQ./ ANDREWS KURTH LLP
600 TRAVIS, SUITE 4200
HOUSTON, TX 77002
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
5690/0113   Recorded: 12/15/2015Pages: 20
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
12/15/2015
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
12/15/2015
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
NEW JERSEY
Assignee:
299 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10016
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Correspondent:
STEPHEN P. DEMM, HUNTON & WILLIAMS LLP
951 EAST BYRD STREET
RICHMOND, VA 23219-4074
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
6535/0682   Recorded: 11/08/2018Pages: 18
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/09/2017
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignees:
1510 WEST LOOP SOUTH
HOUSTON, TEXAS 77027
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
NEW JERSEY
1510 WEST LOOP SOUTH
HOUSTON, TEXAS 77027
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
KATHARYN ZAGORIN
2323 VICTORY AVENUE
DALLAS, TX 75219

Search Results as of: 01/21/2020 03:16 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT