skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 6
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/13/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/12/2003
Registrant:
Prairie Grove Farms
Mark:
PRAIRIE GROVE FARMS 100% NATURAL PORK
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
2817/0519   Recorded: 03/26/2004Pages: 2
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/29/2004
Entity Type:
LTD LIAB JT ST CO
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Assignee:
151 N. MAIN STREET
WICHITA, KANSAS 67202
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
CARGILL, INCORPORATED
PO BOX 5624
MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55440
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
2921/0427   Recorded: 08/23/2004Pages: 4
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY MBPXL CORPORATION
Exec Dt:
08/13/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
151 N. MAIN STREET
WICHITA, KANSAS 67202
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
SUSAN SWARTZ
PO BOX 5624
LAW MS 24
MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55440
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
3783/0944   Recorded: 05/27/2008Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY EXCEL CORPORATION
Exec Dt:
05/20/2008
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
125 NORTH FIRST STREET
DEKALB, ILLINOIS 60115
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Correspondent:
GAYLE L. STRONG
1200 17TH STREET
SUITE 2400
DENVER, CO 80202
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
3896/0580   Recorded: 12/02/2008Pages: 6
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/25/2008
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Assignee:
4241 US 7TH AVENUE
SIOUX CENTER, IOWA 51250
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
IOWA
Correspondent:
NANCY BROUGHER
GOLDBERG KOHN
55 EAST MONROE STREET, SUITE 3300
CHICAGO, IL 60603
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
3897/0480   Recorded: 12/03/2008Pages: 10
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/25/2008
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
IOWA
Assignee:
71 SOUTH WACKER DRIVE, SUITE 2900
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 60606
Entity Type:
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
NANCY BROUGHER
GOLDBERG KOHN
55 EAST MONROE STREET, SUITE 3300
CHICAGO, IL 60603
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
5329/0407   Recorded: 07/24/2014Pages: 5
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY RBS CITIZENS, N.A.
Exec Dt:
07/22/2014
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
4241 U.S. 75 AVENUE
SIOUX CENTER, IOWA 51250
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
IOWA
Correspondent:
THOMAS W. BROOKE, HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP
800 17TH STREET, NW
SUITE 1100
WASHINGTON, DC 20006

Search Results as of: 09/27/2020 04:05 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT