skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 6
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/24/2007
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/24/2008
Registrant:
Inter-Tel (Delaware) Incorporated
Mark:
FREEDOM TO COMMUNICATE
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
3621/0593   Recorded: 09/14/2007Pages: 14
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY INTER-TEL, INCORPORATED
Exec Dt:
08/16/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
1585 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10036
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
OSLER, HOSKIN & HARCOURT LLP
1000 RUE DE LA GAUCHETIERE OUEST
SUITE 2100
MONTREAL, H3B 4W5 CANADA
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
3621/0607   Recorded: 09/14/2007Pages: 15
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY INTER-TEL, INCORPORATED
Exec Dt:
08/16/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
1585 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10036
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
OSLER, HOSKIN & HARCOURT LLP
1000 RUE DE LA GAUCHETIERE OUEST
SUITE 2100
MONTREAL, H3B 4W5 CANADA
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
4049/0722   Recorded: 08/20/2009Pages: 14
Conveyance:
NOTICE OF TRADEMARK ASSIGNMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/16/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
1100 NORTH MARKET STREET, RODNEY SQUARE NORTH
ATTN: MR. JAMES HANLEY
WILMINGTON, DELAWARE 19890
Entity Type:
FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Correspondent:
BENJAMIN HARRIS
601 S. FIGUEROA ST.
30TH FLOOR
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
4049/0722   Recorded: 08/20/2009Pages: 14
Conveyance:
NOTICE OF TRADEMARK ASSIGNMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/16/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
1100 NORTH MARKET STREET, RODNEY SQUARE NORTH
ATTN: MR. JAMES HANLEY
WILMINGTON, DELAWARE 19890
Entity Type:
FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Correspondent:
BENJAMIN HARRIS
601 S. FIGUEROA ST.
30TH FLOOR
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
5000/0742   Recorded: 04/02/2013Pages: 7
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY WILMINGTON TRUST FSB/MORGAN STANLEY & CO., INCORPORATED
Exec Dt:
02/27/2013
Entity Type:
ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
7300 W BOSTON ST.
CHANDLER, ARIZONA 85226
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
MICHELLE WHITTINGTON
1146 N ALMA SCHOOL ROAD
MESA, AZ 85201
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
5009/0206   Recorded: 04/15/2013Pages: 9
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/27/2013
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
7300 W BOSTON ST.
CHANDLER, ARIZONA 85226
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
MICHELLE WHITTINGTON
1146 N ALMA SCHOOL ROAD
MESA, AZ 85201

Search Results as of: 12/10/2019 02:15 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT