skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 7
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
08/25/2006
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
07/10/2007
Registrant:
LNH, Inc.
Mark:
H HOSTMYSITE.COM
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
3746/0089   Recorded: 03/25/2008Pages: 23
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/24/2008
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
500 DELAWARE AVENUE
12TH FLOOR
WILMINGTON, DELAWARE 19801
Entity Type:
FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Correspondent:
BAYARD, P.A./ATTN: MICHAEL SCALI, ESQ.
222 DELAWARE AVENUE
SUITE 900
WILMINGTON, DE 19899
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
3988/0122   Recorded: 05/15/2009Pages: 5
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/23/2009
Entity Type:
FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
1400 GLENAM PLACE, SUITE 100
DENVER, COLORADO 80202
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
SCOTT BROWN
ALSTON & BIRD LLP
1201 WEST PEACHTREE STREET
ATLANTA, GA 30309-3424
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
3988/0623   Recorded: 05/15/2009Pages: 7
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/15/2009
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
C/O GOLUB CAPITAL INCORPORATED
551 MADISON AVENUE, 6TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10022
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
KRISTIN BROZOVIC C/O KATTEN MUCHIN
525 W MONROE STREET
CHICAGO, IL 60661
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
6004/0471   Recorded: 03/07/2017Pages: 4
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY GCI CAPITAL MARKETS LLC
Exec Dt:
02/28/2017
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
900 S BROADWAY, SUITE 400
DENVER, COLORADO 80209
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
PAT HUGHES - HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP
1180 WEST PEACHTREE ST., NW #1800
ATLANTA, GA 30309
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
6054/0717   Recorded: 05/10/2017Pages: 5
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/28/2017
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
909 FANNIN ST STE 1950
HOUSTON, TEXAS 77010
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
PATRICIA E. HUGHES, HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP
1180 WEST PEACHTREE STREET, SUITE 1800
ATLANTA, GA 30309
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
6523/0460   Recorded: 01/14/2019Pages: 4
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/21/2018
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
650 PENCADER DRIVE
NEWARK, DELAWARE 19702
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
MICHELE M. GLESSNER
ALSTON & BIRD LLP
101 SOUTH TRYON STREET, SUITE 4000
CHARLOTTE, NC 28280-4000
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
6562/0756   Recorded: 12/21/2018Pages: 9
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
12/21/2018
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
12/21/2018
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
12/21/2018
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
12/21/2018
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
12/21/2018
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
12/21/2018
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Assignee:
430 PARK AVE., SUITE 1202
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10022
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
CHRISTINE SLATTERY
PROSKAUER ROSE LLP
ONE INTERNATIONAL PLACE, 23RD FLOOR
BOSTON, MA 02110

Search Results as of: 12/01/2020 12:35 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT